STAFF 

Federation Team

Federation Leadership Team 
Executive Headteacher:Justine Elbourne-Cload
Head of Schools:Matthew Tavender
Assistant Headteacher:Clare Barwin
Assistant Headteacher:Hannah Jenkins
Assistant Headteacher:Cat Shennan
Key Stage 1 Lead:Nikki Spencer
Teaching Team 
Reception:Clare Barwin, Fiona Carter, Lindsey Haynes
Year 1: Sancha Caramelo, Lindsey Haynes, Sophie Plummer
Year 2:Kyla Hostein, Nikki Spencer, Naomi Walker-Smith
Year 3:Laura Hickson, Shaney Saunders
Year 4:Jon Cowan, Hannah Jenkins, 
Year 5:Philippa Dickinson, Louise Goodwin. Nikki Lusby 
Year 6: Sarah Fox, Cat Shennan
Other Teaching Team 
Music Teacher: Debbie Cameron
Music Teacher/ PPA/ Pupil Premium:Jo Clifford
Librarian: Blythe Dowden
PE Teacher: Tash Green
Family Support Worker:Jemma Hope 
PPA/ Pupil Premium Cover:Ivan Miller
Extension Maths Teacher:Carmela Thornhill
Teaching Support Team 
Reception: Vanessa Brookfield (HLTA), Rebecca Mackay, Zineb Sabri
Year 1: Jane Hogan (HLTA), Claire Hoiles, Sarah Smith, Koser Sultan
Year 2: Jane Crook, Stephanie Spencer (HLTA)
Year 3: Penny Davies, Karen Havell-Eames, Melissa Millen
Year 4: Annika Farrow, Isabelle Laureys, Lisa Whiting
Year 5: Claire Brady, Helen Matthews, Charlotte Morrisey
Year 6: Claire Bailey, Ally Havell-Eames
KS1:Sufia Ali
Nurture TA: Nicola Conder
KS1: Elizabeth Eason
Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ Pupil Premium:Zoe Orviss
EYFS & KS1: Zara Rumbold
Inclusion Team 
Senco:Emily Watson
Senco Maternity Cover:Shirley Marvelly
Admin Team 
PA to Executive Headteacher:Catherine Attewell
Junior Office Administrator: Saffron Bourn
Junior Office Administrator: Jennefer Pooley
Infant Office Administrator: Nicola Wancio
Infant Business Admin/ Site Admin: Linda Wilson
Midday Supervisory Team 
Midday Supervisory Advisor: Lucky Ahmed, Shajeda Choudhury, Rahena Chowdhury, Taslima Chowdhury, Husna Begum Khan, Asma Miah, Eileen Murphy
Childcare Club Team 
Early Birds and Owls: Lucky Ahmed, Claire Bailey, Claire Brady, Jane Crook, Karen Havell-Eames, Michelle Morris, Eileen Murphy, Linda Nicholson, Zoe Orviss
Premises Team 
Junior Caretaker: Angus McCrorie-Shand
Infant Caretaker:Michael Padormo
School Dogs
Junior School: Merlin
Infant School: Ossie